Search

Artist

Hubert Giraud

Hubert Giraud
Aliases
Gordon Rod Parker
Real name
Hubert Yves Adrien Giraud
Born
February 28, 1920
Died
January 16, 2016
Country
France
IPI
00011974101
00023508118
Comments
Musician, composer and lyricist.
Member of
Quintette du Hot Club de France
Related
Annie Rouvre Wife (1955-1970)

Meta

Added by Bastien