Search

Artist

Noel Coward

Noel Coward
Aliases
Noël Coward
Real name
Noël Peirce Coward
Born
December 16, 1899
Died
March 26, 1973
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00007011052 82 works
Comments
Sir Noël Peirce Coward was a British actor, playwright and composer, who was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1988.
Related
Graham Payn Partner

Meta

Added by Bastien