Buddy Miles

Buddy Miles
Aliases
Buddy Miles Express
Real name
George Allen Miles, Jr.
Born
September 5, 1947
Died
February 26, 2008
Country
United States
IPI
00034816977
Comments
Rock and funk drummer
Member of
The Electric Flag
Related
Jim McCarty [US] Member, Buddy Miles Express
Buy

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Buddy Miles