Discover

Artist

Fiddlin' John Carson

Fiddlin' John Carson
Aliases
Fiddlin' John Carson and His Virginia Reelers
Real name
John Carson
Born
March 23, 1868
Died
December 11, 1949
Country
United States
Comments
Fiddler, early country music recording artist and songwriter.
Family
Rosa Lee Carson Daughter

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Fiddlin' John Carson