Bill Haley

Bill Haley
Aliases
Bill Haley and The 4 Aces of Western Swing
Bill Haley & The Comets
Bill Haley and Haley's Comets
Bill Haley and His Comets
Bill Haley and The Saddlemen
Bill Haley and The Saddle Men
Bill Haley with The Saddlemen
Bill Haley y sus Cometas
Real name
William John Clifton Haley
Born
July 6, 1925
Died
February 9, 1981
Country
United States
IPI
00013220646
Comments
Legendary rock 'n' roll singer, guitarist, songwriter and band leader, who was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1987.
Family
Gina Haley Daughter
Related
The Jodimars
The Comets
Franny Beecher The Comets' lead guitarist
Rudy Pompilli The Comets' saxophonist
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary