Search

Artist

Hal Galper

Hal Galper
Aliases
Hal Galper Quartet
The Hal Galper Quintet
The Hal Galper Trio
Real name
Harold Galper
Born
April 18, 1938
Country
United States
IPI
00054898729
00054898827
Comments
Hard bop pianist.

Meta

Added by Denis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Hal Galper