Search

Artist

Charles Johnson

Charles Johnson
Aliases
Charles L. Johnson
Raymond Birch
Real name
Charles Leslie Johnson
Born
December 3, 1876
Died
December 28, 1950
Country
United States
IPI
00015406320 4 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Composer of ragtime and popular music, pianist, and publisher born in Kansas City

Meta

Added by mduval32323