Discover

Artist

Michael Holm

Michael Holm
Aliases
Mike Holm
Peppermint
Sam Goldfield
Real name
Lothar Walter
Born
July 29, 1943
Country
Germany
IPI
00012168421
00014307622
00032471605
Member of
Die Missouris
The Daisy Clan
Spinach [DE]

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Michael Holm

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1981 Bobby Darin
1978 Amedeo Minghi & Pandemonium
1976 Ringo [1], Martin Mann
January 1965 (unknown)
1975 The Cookies, The Drifters [US]
1973 David McWilliams
Covered by Tom Hagen
1973 Lobo [US]
Covered by (4 artists)
1973 Four Tops
1970 The Everly Brothers
1973 Steely Dan
1975 Paul Anka
January 30, 1970 Michael Holm
1972 Sheila, Los Diablos
1964 Kenny Lynch, Bernd Spier
1961 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires, Ted Herold
1963 The Dovells
2010 (unknown), (unknown performer), Mary Roos
1962 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1971 Springwater
1980 Domenico Modugno
Covered by (3 artists)
1979 Boney M.
1972 Marty Robbins
1972 Gallery
1973 Joe Tex
Covered by Guildo Horn & Die orthopädischen Strümpfe
1972 Michael Holm
1972 Springwater, (unknown)
1966 Paul Petersen
1980 Freddie Aguilar
1975 Brotherhood of Man
1976 Michael Holm
1976 Sheer Elegance
July 1962 Larry Finnegan
1978 Kenny Rogers
1970 The Soulful Dynamics
1969 Sir Douglas Quintet
Covered by (7 artists)
January 30, 1970 Sir Douglas Quintet
1974 Daniel Sentacruz Ensemble
1982 The Drifters [US], Ivo Robić
1977 Kenny Rogers
Covered by (4 artists)
1973 The Classics [NL]
1970 The Moody Blues with The London Festival Orch. Cond. by Peter Knight
Covered by Holger Stern
1973 Los Diablos
1973 Billy Joe Thomas
Covered by Love and Tears
1970 Odetta and Larry
1973 Bobby Darin
1974 Ciro Dammicco, Daniel Sentacruz Ensemble
Covered by (8 artists)
1970 Vanity Fare
1975 I Santo California
1979 Dire Straits
1971 Tim Hardin
Covered by Gunter Gabriel
1974 Ciro Dammicco, Daniel Sentacruz Ensemble
Covered by (52 artists)
October 1970 Sheila

Web Covers by Michael Holm

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
La fiera del perdono Michael Holm April 3, 2013 I Califfi