Rockin' Sidney

Rockin' Sidney
Aliases
Count Rockin' Sidney & His Dukes
Rockin' Sidney and His All-Stars
Sidney Simien & His All Stars
Real name
Sidney Simien
Born
April 9, 1938
Died
February 25, 1998
Country
United States
IPI
00028758551
00040769186
00063682564
Comments
R&B, zydeco, and soul musician and songwriter.
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary