Search

Artist

Joe Heyne

Joe Heyne
Aliases
Orchestre Joe Heyne
Real name
Joseph François Heyne
Born
January 27, 1904
Died
June 1, 1978
Country
Belgium
IPI
00014062530 1 work
Comments
Musician, composer and conductor born in Liège, who is known to have composed "La petite valse", A park in Etterbeek, Brussels is named after him.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis

Popular Originals