Search

Artist

Jasper van 't Hof

Jasper van 't Hof
Aliases
Jasper van 't Hof Quartet
Born
June 30, 1947
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Enschede born Jazz pianist, keyboarder and composer releasing in his own rights and co-heading on some 70 albums (as per 2018). He permanently collaborates with other advanced Jazz musicians and also creates soundtracks. Besides, van 't Hof crosses over to African music with the group Pili Pili.
Related
Charlie Mariano Constant collaborator
George Gruntz Van 't Hof was a member of Gruntz' Concert Jazz Band
Angélique Kidjo Kidjo was the vocalist in van 't Hof's Pili Pili project (1984-1992)

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Jasper van 't Hof