Search

Artist

Wanda Jackson

Wanda Jackson
Aliases
Wanda Jackson and Her Party Timers
Wanda Jackson and The Party Timers
Real name
Wanda Lavonne Jackson
Born
October 20, 1937
Country
United States
IPI
00014975083 6 works
00058320880 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
One of the first female rockabilly and country stars, a singer and a guitarist, and one of the first women to pursue a lifelong career in country music. Jackson has also released several albums of Christian music.
Family
Tom Jackson [US1] Father
Wendell Goodman Spouse (1961-2017)

Meta

Added by Bastien