Search

Artist

Waylon Jennings

Waylon Jennings
Aliases
Jackson King
Waylon Jennings and The Waylors
Waylon Jennings & The Waymore Blues Band
Real name
Wayland Arnold Jennings
Born
June 15, 1937
Died
February 13, 2002
Country
United States
IPI
00015263217 15 works
00034503218 36 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country musician, singer and songwriter, born in Littlefield, Texas
Member of
Highwaymen [US2]
USA for Africa (1985)
Some of Chet's Friends
Family
Jessi Colter Spouse (1969-2002)
Shooter Jennings Son
Tommy Jennings Brother
Related
Waylon Payne Godson
The Crickets [US] Bass on the Winter Dance Party tour (1959)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Waylon Jennings