Search

Artist

Werner Scharfenberger

Werner Scharfenberger
Aliases
Franz Löscher
Mike Doven
Werner Heinkes
Werner Scharfenberger mit seinem Tanzorchester
Wolfgang Zell
Born
September 25, 1925
Died
July 5, 2001
Country
Germany
IPI
00027834082 54 works
00033576778 2 works
00056827846 1 work
Comments
Jazz pianist, composer, bandleader and arranger.
Related
Mario Cotta Vocalist Werner Scharfenberger Orchester
Charlie Lassen Vocalist Werner Scharfenberger Orchester

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Werner Scharfenberger