Search

Artist

Françoise Hardy

visual
Aliases
Francoise Hardy
Personal name
Françoise Madeleine Hardy
Born
January 17, 1944
Died
June 11, 2024
Country
France
IPI
00000006782 1 work
00013412732 15 works
00067825741 51 works
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Pop singer; an icon of the "yéyé" period in France
Member of
Noël ensemble
Family
Jacques Dutronc Husband (1981-...)
Thomas Dutronc Son
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Françoise Hardy