Search

Artist

H.B. Barnum

H.B. Barnum
Aliases
Jack B. Nimble and The Quicks
Real name
Hidle Brown Barnum
Born
July 15, 1936
Country
United States
IPI
00002131853 13 works
00002131951 6 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Recording artist, producer and arranger, from Houston, Texas who worked for Count Basie, Frank Sinatra, Etta James, Aretha Franklin, The Supremes and Lou Rawls, among many others.
Member of
The Dyna-Sores

Meta

Added by Canary