Discover

Artist

André Previn

André Previn
Aliases
Andre Previn
André Previn His Piano and Orchestra
Andre Previn and His Trio
André Previn Orchestra
Real name
Andreas Ludwig Priwin
Born
April 6, 1929
Died
February 28, 2019
Country
United States
IPI
00024901603
Comments
German-born naturalized American citizen and pianist, composer and conductor. He has received four Academy Awards for his film music and ten Grammys for his recordings.
Family
Dory Previn Wife (1959-1970)
Betty Bennett Wife (1952-1957)
Mia Farrow Wife (1970-1979)

Meta

Added by Bastien