Search

Artist

Milt Buckner

Milt Buckner
Aliases
Milt Buckner's Organ Trio
Real name
Milton Brent Buckner
Born
July 10, 1915
Died
July 27, 1977
Country
United States
IPI
00004504040 1 work
00063540493 1 work
Affiliation
SACEM
Comments
Jazz pianist and organist. Buckner also sometimes played vibes.
Family
Ted Buckner Brother

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals