Search

Artist

Jimmy Dempsey

Jimmy Dempsey
Aliases
"Little" Jimmy Dempsey
Little Jimmy Dempsey
Real name
James Clifford Dempsey
Born
August 23, 1937
Died
November 29, 1997
Country
United States
Comments
Country music guitarist and singer born in Atlanta, Georgia
Related labels
J.C.D.   founder of

Meta

Added by mduval32323

Popular Covers by Jimmy Dempsey