Discover

Artist

Charlie Hunter

Charlie Hunter
Aliases
Charlie Hunter & Pound For Pound
Charlie Hunter Quartet
Charlie Hunter Trio
Born
May 23, 1967
Country
United States
IPI
00336254863
00336254961
Comments
Guitarist in several jazz styles and the blues, playing 6-, 7- and 8-string guitars. Hunter is also a composer.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Charlie Hunter