Search

Artist

Buck Owens

Buck Owens
Aliases
Corky Jones
Real name
Alvis Edgar Owens Jr.
Born
August 12, 1929
Died
March 25, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00023179009 44 works
00023179401 143 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country singer, guitarist and songwriter.
Member of
The Hee Haw Gospel Quartet
Family
Buddy Alan Son
Bonnie Owens Wife (1948-1953)
Related
The Buckaroos [US]
Gene Price Songwriting associate

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals