Buck Owens

Buck Owens
Aliases
Buck Owens and The Buckaroos
Buck Owens and His Buckaroos
Corky Jones
Real name
Alvis Edgar Owens Jr.
Born
August 12, 1929
Died
March 25, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00023179009
00023179401
Comments
Country singer, guitarist and songwriter.
Member of
The Hee Haw Gospel Quartet
Family
Buddy Alan Son
Bonnie Owens Wife (1948-1953)
Related
The Buckaroos
Gene Price Songwriting associate
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals