Discover

Artist

Enoch Light

Enoch Light
Aliases
Enoch Light and The Brass Menagerie
Enoch Light and the Glittering Guitars
Enoch Light and His Orchestra
Enoch Light & The Light Brigade
Enoch Light and The Light Brigade
The Enoch Light Singers
Real name
Enoch Henry Light
Born
August 18, 1905
Died
July 31, 1978
Country
United States
IPI
00018092595
Comments
Classical violinist, bandleader producer and recording engineer. Light made full use of stereophonic recording in its infancy and pioneered many recording techniques. As a leader, he was best known for instrumental easy listening records.
Member of
Los Admiradores
The Charleston City All-Stars Conductor
Related
The Lounge Brigade

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Enoch Light