Search

Artist

Edgar Sampson

visual
Aliases
Edgar Sampson and His Orchestra
Real name
Edgar Melvin Sampson
Born
August 31, 1907
Died
January 16, 1973
Country
United States
IPI
00027407987 7 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz saxophonist, violinist, arranger and composer
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien