Discover

Artist

Scotty Moore

Scotty Moore
Aliases
Scotty Moore & Friends
Real name
Winfield Scott Moore III
Born
December 27, 1931
Died
June 28, 2016
Country
United States
Comments
Guitarist and producer, who was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame's sideman category in 2000.

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by hounddogman