Don Nix

Don Nix
Aliases
Don Nix & Friends
Real name
William Donald Nix
Born
September 27, 1941
Country
United States
IPI
00022443030
00040734406
Comments
Singer and songwriter. A key figure in several genres of southern rock and soul, R&B, and blues.
Member of
Mar-Keys Saxophone
The Alabama State Troupers
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Don Nix