Search

Artist

Jo Lemaire

Jo Lemaire
Aliases
Jo Lemaire + Flouze
Born
January 5, 1956
Country
Belgium
IPI
00067815353 1 work
Affiliation
SABAM

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Jo Lemaire

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1988 Steppenwolf
1999 Edith Piaf accomp. par l'orchestre Jacques Météhen
1999 France Gall
1999 Ernest Gold conducting the Sinfonia of London Orchestra, Edith Piaf
1999 Edith Piaf
1995 Sheena Easton
1994 Ewan MacColl
1990 Will Tura
1999 Edith Piaf
1998 Serge Gainsbourg
1981 Serge Gainsbourg
2007 Julos Beaucarne avec Barbara d'Alcantara
1997 Billy Joel
1999 Edith Piaf
1994 Kate & Anna McGarrigle
1999 Alfredo De Angelis, Édith Piaf
1990 Françoise Hardy
1998 Richard Kiley, Jacques Brel
2003 Jacques Dutronc
1999 Marianne Michel
2003 Melina Mercouri, Dalida accompagnée par Raymond Lefèvre et son orchestre
1999 Yves Montand
1999 Edith Piaf
1999 The Cheers with Les Baxter's Orchestra and Chorus, Edith Piaf
1980 Cliff Richard and The Drifters
1998 Jacques Brel
1999 Edith Piaf
1999 Edith Piaf - Orchestre direction Robert Chauvigny
1999 Marie Dubas - Orchestre: Marcel Cariven
1999 (unknown)
2003 Gilbert Bécaud
1998 Johan Verminnen, Jacques Brel
1997 Edith Piaf
1999 Edith Piaf
1999 Jacques Hélian et son Orchestre
2003 Ethel Waters with Duke Ellington & His Orchestra
1979 Mina
2000 Louis Neefs
1997 Queen