Search

Artist

Rachel Z

Rachel Z
Aliases
The Rachel Z Trio
Rachel Z Trio
Real name
Rachel Carmel Nicolazzo
Born
December 28, 1962
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz pianist and singer.
Member of
Dept. of Good and Evil Feat. Rachel Z

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Rachel Z

Title Performer Release date Originally by
i October 1, 2002 Joni Mitchell
i 2003 Yves Montand
i October 1, 2002 Joni Mitchell
i May 25, 2004 Soundgarden
i August 2000 Wayne Shorter
i October 1, 2002 Joni Mitchell
i October 1, 2002 Joni Mitchell
i October 1, 2002 Ian & Sylvia
i 2005 Nirvana [US]
i 2003 The Smashing Pumpkins
i August 2000 Miles Davis Quintet
i 2003 Peter Gabriel and Kate Bush
i August 2000 Wayne Shorter, Herbie Hancock, Reginald Workman, Joe Chambers
i August 2000 Miles Davis
i May 25, 2004 Sting
i 2003 Bonnie Dobson
i August 2000 Wayne Shorter, Herbie Hancock, Reginald Workman, Joe Chambers
i 2003 Sting
i October 1, 2002 Joni Mitchell
i October 1, 2002 Judy Collins
i 1998 Alanis Morissette
i October 21, 2009 Neil Young
i 2003 Nirvana [US]
i October 1, 2002 Joni Mitchell
i May 25, 2004 The Beatles
i 2003 Nine Inch Nails
2005 John Lennon
i 2003 Frank Sinatra
i August 2000 Miles Davis
i October 21, 2009 Death Cab for Cutie
i 2005 Björk
i May 25, 2004 Steely Dan
i May 25, 2004 Seal
i May 25, 2004 Sade
i October 1, 2002 Joni Mitchell
i October 1, 2002 Joni Mitchell
i October 1, 2002 Joni Mitchell
i 1993 Julian Adderley Quintet
i 2005 U2
i May 25, 2004 King Crimson
i August 2000 Wayne Shorter
i August 2000 Miles Davis
i October 21, 2009 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
i May 25, 2004 Peter Gabriel
i May 25, 2004 Anita Carter
i October 1, 2002 Joni Mitchell
i October 21, 2009 Stone Temple Pilots
i October 21, 2009 The Smiths [GB]
2005 Kate Bush
i August 2000 Wayne Shorter
i 2003 Andrea Bocelli
i May 25, 2004 The Smashing Pumpkins
i May 25, 2004 The Rolling Stones
i August 2000 Wayne Shorter

Releases

Albums