Search

Artist

Jack Little

Jack Little
Aliases
Little Jack Little
Little Jack Little and His Orchestra
Little Jack Little and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Little Jack Little
Real name
John Leonard
Born
May 30, 1899
Died
April 9, 1956
Country
United States
IPI
00018240020 8 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Singer, composer, pianist, actor, and songwriter born in London, England and was raised in Waterloo, Iowa after his family moved to the U.S. when he was nine years old. He was known as "Little" Jack Little because he was 4' 5" tall.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals