Search

Artist

Gene Simmons [rockabilly]

Gene Simmons [rockabilly]
Aliases
Jumpin' Gene Simmons
Real name
Morris Eugene Simmons
Born
July 10, 1933
Died
August 29, 2006
Country
United States
IPI
00028762467
00028763366
Comments
Rockabilly singer and songwriter, gaining the nickname Jumpin' because of his energetic stage act.
Member of
Bobby Stewart Combo

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by Gene Simmons [rockabilly]