Search

Artist

Lou Gold

Lou Gold
Aliases
Barney Trimble and His Oklahomans
Barney Trimble and His Oklahomans - Lou Gold and His Orchestra
Hollywood Ramblers
Lew Gold and His Orchestra
Lou Gold & His Orchestra
Lou Gold's Orchestra
Majestic Dance Orchestra [LG]
Missouri Jazz Band
Real name
Louis Milton Goldwasser
Born
1885
Died
1950
Country
United States
Comments
Gold was actually born in Russia, but came to the United States when he was three years old. Bandleader and pianist.

Meta

Added by Canary