Search

Artist

Helen Crawford

Helen Crawford
Aliases
Mrs. Jesse Crawford
Real name
Helen Anderson Crawford
Born
August 20, 1899
Died
January 15, 1943
Country
United States
Comments
Organist and songwriter born in Cincinnati, Ohio, and known for playing twin organs with her husband, Jesse Crawford, at the Paramount Theater in NYC
Family
Jesse Crawford Husband

Meta

Added by mduval32323
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals