Search

Artist

George Strait

George Strait
Aliases
George H. Strait
Real name
George Harvey Strait, Sr.
Born
May 18, 1952
Country
United States
IPI
00051940884 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Country music singer, who also plays guitar and piano, nicknamed "The King of Country"
Member of
CMA Artists of Then, Now & Forever (2016)
Ace in the Hole Band
Family
Bubba Strait Son

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals