Clarence Clemons

Clarence Clemons
Aliases
Clarence Clemons and The Red Bank Rockers
Clarence Clemons and Temple of Soul
Real name
Clarence Anicholas Clemens, Jr.
Born
January 11, 1942
Died
June 18, 2011
Country
United States
Comments
Saxophonist, most well-known as a member of Bruce Springsteen's E Street Band.
Related
Bruce Springsteen Member of The E Street Band
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Clarence Clemons