Discover

Artist

Shel Silverstein

Shel Silverstein
Aliases
Shel Silverstein and The Red Onions
Real name
Sheldon Alan Silverstein
Born
September 25, 1930
Died
May 10, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00028738853
00028738951
Comments
Poet, singer-songwriter, musician, composer, cartoonist, screenwriter and author of children's books.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Shel Silverstein