Michel Mallory

Michel Mallory
Aliases
Thomas Liberi
Real name
Jean-Paul Cugurno
Born
January 25, 1943
Country
France
IPI
00007202337
00019268181
Comments
Singer and songwriter from Corsica, active since the 1960s.
Buy

Added by Canary

Songs written by Michel Mallory

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Avant de nous dire adieu Michel Mallory, Jean Renard Jeane Manson 1976 Covered by (8 artists)
Hey Melody Man Michel Mallory Covered by Katri Helena
J'ai un problème Michel Mallory, Jean Renard Sylvie et Johnny 1973 Covered by (6 artists)
L'amour au diapason Michel Mallory, Jean Renard Sylvie Vartan January 1974 Covered by Marjo-Riitta & Savannah
La musique que j'aime Johnny Hallyday, Michel Mallory Johnny Hallyday 1973 Covered by (2 artists)
Le cow boy d'Aubervilliers Michel Mallory Michel Mallory 1974 Covered by Route 66
Toi jamais Michel Mallory Sylvie Vartan 1976 Covered by (3 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Adieu, Miss Molly Michel Mallory Good Golly Miss Molly Johnny Hallyday
Apprendre à vivre ensemble Michel Mallory Space Captain Nanette Workman & Johnny Hallyday
Avec l'amour Michel Mallory Eye of the Tiger Sylvie Vartan
Bats-toi pour l'amour Michel Mallory Fight for Love Johnny Hallyday
Ben Michel Mallory Ben Bonnie
Ça va mal Michel Mallory On and on and On Sylvie Vartan
Ce que femme veut Michel Mallory Any Man of Mine Jeane Manson
C'est bon Michel Mallory Rave On Johnny Hallyday
C'est pas facile Michel Mallory Yesterdaydreams Johnny Hallyday
C'est toi que j'aime Michel Mallory Stand by Your Man Jeane Manson
Cette vie nouvelle Michel Mallory, Shetan Flashdance... What a Feeling Priscilla [2]
Charlie Michel Mallory Margie Michel Mallory
Comme le temps peut passer Michel Mallory Funny How Time Slips Away Frank Michael
Comme un fou Michel Mallory Stuck on You Johnny Hallyday
Comme un voleur Michel Mallory You're Gonna Get What's Coming Johnny Hallyday
Cow-boys boots Michel Mallory Cowboy Boots Michel Mallory
Danse ta vie Michel Mallory Flashdance... What a Feeling Sylvie Vartan Covered by Vitaa & Maude
Délivrée Michel Mallory Desirée Sylvie Vartan
Déprime Michel Mallory Sweet Dreams (Are Made of This) Sylvie Vartan
Deux étrangers Michel Mallory Brave Strangers Johnny Hallyday
Disco Queen Michel Mallory Johnny, Johnny Please Come Home Sylvie Vartan
Doux Noël Michel Mallory Blue Christmas Frank Michael Covered by Jacques Barsamian & sa bande
Fais ce que je dis, pas ce que je fais Michel Mallory I'm Old Enough Johnny Hallyday
Georges Pierre Billon, Michel Mallory George (Disco Tango) Sylvie Vartan
Guerre Michel Mallory Red Johnny Hallyday
Il est mon berger Michel Mallory There Goes My Everything Frank Michael
J'ai pleuré sur ma guitare Michel Mallory Loving Arms Johnny Hallyday
Jeanie, Jeanie et ta sœur Michel Mallory Jeanie Jeanie Jeanie Johnny Hallyday
Je te cherche Michel Mallory Rocket Man Sylvie Vartan
Je vais conduire, tu pourras dormir Michel Mallory You Can Sleep While I Drive Jeane Manson
Johnny, ne laisse pas ta musique te tuer Michel Mallory Wrong Road Again Michel Mallory
L'amour c'est comme une cigarette Michel Mallory 9 to 5 Sylvie Vartan
La terre promise Michel Mallory Wabash Cannonball, Promised Land, The Great Rock Island Route!!, Wabash Cannon Ball Johnny Hallyday Covered by (2 artists)
Le bon temps du Rock and Roll Michel Mallory Old Time Rock & Roll Johnny Hallyday Covered by (2 artists)
Le cœur comme une montagne Michel Mallory Isn't It Time Johnny Hallyday
Le rock and roll c'est comme ça Michel Mallory Ain't Much Fun Johnny Hallyday
Les chemins de ma vie Michel Mallory If You Love Me (Let Me Know) Sylvie Vartan
Le train sans retour Michel Mallory Train of Thought Sylvie Vartan
L'histoire de Bobby McGee Michel Mallory Me and Bobby McGee Johnny Hallyday
Ma chérie c'est moi Michel Mallory It'll Be Me Johnny Hallyday
Maudit blues Michel Mallory Moody Blue Frank Michael
Memphis USA Michel Mallory Memphis, Tennessee Johnny Hallyday
Mon amour pour toi Michel Mallory Annie's Song Jeane Manson
Mon ciel de lit Pierre Billon, Michel Mallory Undercover Angel Sylvie Vartan
Ne t'en vas pas Michel Mallory Don't Leave Me Now Frank Michael
Oh! Sally Michel Mallory Long Tall Sally Johnny Hallyday
Promesses Michel Mallory Burning Love Johnny Hallyday Covered by Betty & The Bops
Quand je reviendrai Michel Mallory Got You on My Mind Johnny Hallyday
Quand tu veux Michel Mallory Queen of Hearts Sylvie Vartan
Qu'est-ce que tu fais à l'école? Michel Mallory High School Confidential Johnny Hallyday
Revoilà ma solitude Michel Mallory Sweet Music Man Johnny Hallyday
Soupçons Michel Mallory Suspicious Minds Johnny Hallyday
Tape tape Michel Mallory Pata Pata Sylvie Vartan
T'as le bonjour de l'amour Michel Mallory You Can Get It if You Really Want Johnny Hallyday
Toujours le même Michel Mallory Still the Same Johnny Hallyday
Tout m'enchaîne Michel Mallory Cryin' Shame Johnny Hallyday
Tu n'es pas la seule fille au monde Michel Mallory You're the Only One I Ever Needed Johnny Hallyday
Viens Michel Mallory Words Jeane Manson