Discover

Artist

Miriam Makeba

Miriam Makeba
Aliases
Myriam Makeba
Real name
Miriam Zenzile Makeba
Born
March 4, 1932
Died
November 10, 2008
Country
South Africa
IPI
00019204214
00152699152
Comments
Singer and songwriter, also known as Mama Afrika.
Family
Hugh Masekela Spouse (1964-1966)
Bongi Makeba Only daughter (1950-1985)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Miriam Makeba