Search

Artist

Ofra Haza

Ofra Haza
Aliases
עפרה חזה {Ofra Haza}
Real name
Bat-Sheva Ofra Haza-Ashkenazi
Born
November 19, 1957
Died
February 23, 2000
Country
Israel
Comments
Singer, actress and Grammy Award-nominee recording artist
Member of
Peace Choir (1991)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Ofra Haza