Search

Artist

Anny Schilder

Anny Schilder
Aliases
Annie Schilder
Born
February 14, 1959
Country
Netherlands
Comments
Pop singer.
Member of
BZN (1976 - 1984)
Family
Anja Steur Daughter

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Anny Schilder

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1995 Ray Charles
March 21, 2007 Martha and The Vandellas
1995 Evie Sands
1995 Dolly Parton
2014 Ricardo Montalbán and Esther Williams
1995 Billie Jo Spears
March 21, 2007 Roger Miller [US-OK]
1990 Stefan Waggershausen & Viktor Lazlo
2014 The Temptations [US1]
2014 Charles Aznavour accompagné par Paul Mauriat et son orchestre
1995 Tex Ritter
1988 Patty Pravo
1995 BZN
2014 The Everly Brothers
March 21, 2007 Dino & Sembello
September 10, 2010 Johnny Hallyday
March 21, 2007 Ike and Tina Turner
2014 Carson and Gaile
1995 Neil Diamond
1995 John Denver
1995 Marti Webb
1995 Skeeter Davis
1988 Orchestra diretta da Ennio Morricone
Covered by Andrea Celeste
March 21, 2007 Bette Midler
March 21, 2007 ABBA, Bonnie & José
2014 Burt Bacharach and His Orchestra & Chorus
2014 Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band
1995 Anne Murray
1995 Dee Dee Warwick