Search

Artist

Terry Robb

visual
Aliases
Terry Robb and His All-Star Blues Orchestra
Born
August 14, 1956
Country
United States
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Terry Robb

Title Performer Release date Originally by
June 14, 2005 Chuck Berry
i 1994 Tampa Red
i April 25, 1995 Blind Gary Davis
July 9, 2002 Tommy Johnson
June 6, 2000 Canned Heat
April 25, 1995 Blind Blake [US]
April 25, 1995 Son House, The Legendary Son House
1996 Son House
June 10, 1997 David 'Honey Boy' Edwards
June 14, 2005 Memphis Jug Band, Joe Calicott
June 10, 1997 Little Junior's Blue Flames
1996 Robert Johnson, McKinley Morganfield
1994 Elmore James and His "Broomdusters"
April 25, 1995 Amos, Muddy Waters and His Guitar
June 10, 1997 Jimmy Rogers
April 25, 1995 Buddy Johnson and His Orchestra - Vocal by Ella Johnson
April 25, 1995 Tampa Red
1996 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
i August 22, 2006 John Fahey
July 9, 2002 Furry Lewis
i April 25, 1995 Baden Powell e Vinicius de Moraes
June 6, 2000 Hoyt Axton
June 14, 2005 Ray Charles
1996 Charlie Rich - The Gene Lowery Chorus
June 14, 2005 Arthur Crudup
June 10, 1997 Elmore James
June 14, 2005 Percy Mayfield
i June 14, 2005 Booker T. & The M.G.'s
1994 Charley Patton
1994 Fleetwood Mac
June 10, 1997 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
April 25, 1995 Muddy Waters & His Guitar
1994 John Estes
June 10, 1997 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
June 10, 1997 J.B. Lenoir
April 25, 1995 Elizabeth Cotten
July 9, 2002 Memphis Minnie with Little Joe and His Band
June 10, 1997 Little Walter and His Jukes

Releases

Performances also appear on