Search

Artist

Joe Tex

Joe Tex
Aliases
Bennie Lee McGinty
Joe Tex and His X Class Mates
Real name
Joseph Arrington, Jr.
Born
August 8, 1933
Died
August 13, 1982
Country
United States
IPI
00001401170 14 works
00030452818 25 works
00036416789 1 work
Comments
Southern soul singer and songwriter
Related
Sugar Bear Johnson Back-up band musician

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Covers by Joe Tex