Search

Artist

Bob James

Bob James
Aliases
Bob James Trio
The Bob James Trio
Real name
Robert McElhiney James
Born
December 25, 1939
Country
United States
IPI
00034494089 8 works
00089271247 1 work
00049892136
00048529262
Comments
Multi-instrumental best known as a jazz and fusion keyboardist. James is also one of the early figures in smooth jazz.
Member of
Fourplay
The Essence All Stars
Family
Hilary James Daughter
Related labels
Tappan Zee   founder of

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Clee J

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Bob James