Search

Artist

Doug Sahm

Doug Sahm
Aliases
Doug Sahm and Band
Doug Sahm & Friends
Doug Sahm & Sons
The Last Real Texas Blues Band featuring Doug Sahm
Sir Doug & The Texas Tornados
Real name
Douglas Wayne Sahm
Born
November 6, 1941
Died
November 18, 1999
Country
United States
IPI
00027216601 19 works
00040543513 15 works
00269322355 5 works
00185949902
Member of
Sir Douglas Quintet
The Texas Mavericks
Family
Shawn Sahm Son

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Doug Sahm