Jeff Healey

Jeff Healey
Aliases
The Jeff Healey Band
Jeff Healey & The Jazz Wizards
Real name
Norman Jeffrey Healey
Born
March 25, 1966
Died
March 2, 2008
Country
Canada
Comments
Singer and blues-rock guitarist, blind from the age of 1. He taught himself to play the guitar, and later how to play the trumpet.
Related
Colin Bray    Original member of Jeff Healey's Jazz Wizards.
Buy

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis