Search

Artist

Dewey Martin

Dewey Martin
Aliases
Dewey Martin and Medicine Ball
Real name
Walter Milton Dwayne Midkiff
Born
September 30, 1940
Died
January 31, 2009
Country
Canada
Comments
Rock music singer and drummer
Member of
Buffalo Springfield Drums and vocals (1966-1968)

Meta

Added by Clee J

Popular Originals