Search

Artist

Grover Mitchell

Grover Mitchell
Aliases
Grover Mitchell & His All-Star Orchestra
Grover Mitchell and His Orchestra
Real name
Grover Curry Mitchell
Born
March 17, 1930
Died
August 4, 2003
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz music trombonist
Member of
The Count Basie Orchestra Trombone

Meta

Added by Clee J

Popular Covers by Grover Mitchell