Search

Artist

Vaughn Monroe

visual
Aliases
Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra
Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Vaughn Monroe and Choir
Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Vaughn Monroe and Chorus
Vaughn Monroe and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Vaughn Monroe and Male Chorus
Vaughn Monroe with Chorus and Orchestra
Vaughn Monroe with Norman Leyden, His Orchestra and Chorus
Vaughn Monroe with Orchestra
Personal name
Vaughn Wilton Monroe
Born
October 7, 1911
Died
May 21, 1973
Country
United States
IPI
00021240741 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Baritone singer, trumpeter in big band and traditional pop settings. Monroe was also a band leader.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien