Search

Artist

Stan Jones

Stan Jones
Aliases
Stan Jones and His Death Valley Rangers
Real name
Stanley Davis Jones
Born
June 5, 1914
Died
December 13, 1963
Country
United States
IPI
00015494685 6 works
00015494783 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Songwriter and actor, primarily writing Western music.

Meta

Added by Bastien