Search

Artist

Fats Domino

visual
Aliases
Fats Domino and His Orchestra
Fats Domino with Orchestra Accompaniment
Personal name
Antoine Dominique Domino, Jr.
Born
February 26, 1928
Died
October 24, 2017
Country
United States
IPI
00008435695 64 works
00008435891 7 works
00187080260 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Rhythm & Blues pianist, singer, composer from New Orleans. 50s Rock 'n' Roll icon who was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1998.
Family
Reggie Hall Brother-in-law
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien