Search

Artist

Eddie Clearwater

Eddie Clearwater
Aliases
Eddy Clearwater
Eddy "The Chief" Clearwater
Real name
Edward Harrington
Born
January 10, 1935
Died
June 1, 2018
Country
United States
IPI
00057989021 1 work
Comments
Blues guitarist and singer.

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Eddie Clearwater